Cedarwood Essential Oil for Aromatherapy, Message, SPA
|FOB Price:||US $10 / kg|
|Min. Order:||1 kg|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|1 kg||US $10/ kg|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, Money Gram|
- Model NO.: Cedarwood Essential Oil
- Appearance: Liquid
- Colour: Yellow
- Deliverytime: 3 Days
- Transportation: FedEx, TNT, EMS, UPS
- Mf: C15h22o5
- Color: Light Yellow Color
- Transport Package: 25kg/Drum
- Origin: China
- Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates
- Quality: Refined
- Shief Time: 2 Years
- Storage: Dry and Cool Place
- Grade: Medicine Grade
- MW: 282.34
- Trademark: Dahua
- Specification: 99%
- HS Code: 3301299999
Model NO.: 8007-20-3
Variety: Cedarwood Oil
Packaging: Bulk, Drum, Glass Bottle
Loss on Drying: <5%
Origin: China (Mainland)
Type: Herbal Extract
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Processing Type: Cold Pressed
Test Method: UV
Raw Material: Plants
Specification: ISO 9001, Kosher Certificate
HS Code: 3301299999
Our cedarwood essential oil is extracted from Juniperus virginiana of the Cupressaceae family. It is also known as Virginian, red, eastern red or southern red cedar, as well as Bedford cedarwood.
This clean smelling, balsamic oil does not only help calm and balance energy, but also promotes spirituality, while helping to clear the respiratory system of excess phlegm and catarrh. It sorts out urinary tract infections, as well as bladder and kidney disorders, while improving oily skin and clearing up dandruff.
|Appearance:||Light yellow liquid|
|Odor:||Soft and lasting flavor peculiar to cedar|
|Relative Density (20°C/20°C):||0.9380 ~ 0.9530|
|Refractive Index (20°C):||1.4950 ~ 1.5100|
|Optical Rotation (20°C):||-25° ~ -60°|
|Alcohol Solubility (15.5°C):||In the alcohol of 90% 1: 10 ~ 20 showing clear liquid|
|α-cedrene Content (GLC):||17 - 30%|
|β-cedrene Content (GLC):||4 - 11%|
|Thujopsene Content (GLC):||20 - 40%|
|Cedrol Content (GLC):||10 - 20%|
The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative & tonic. It has a calming & soothing effect on the mind & s of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension.
Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff.Cedarwood oil helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic & has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism.
Cosmetics and Toiletries:
This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also. It adds a warm quality to fragrances. It combines well with vetiver and sandalwood oils. Cederwood oil is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Cedarwood is excellent repellent used for mothproofing and other insects.
Packaging & Shipping:
We can offer these in 180 ml, 250 ml and other customized sizes. Further, we can also meet the requirements of OEM's where we can deliver products in client specified brand name and size options.
1) 5 ml,10 ml,15 ml, 20 ml, 30 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml amber glass bottles
2) 1 kg, 2 kg, 5 kg aluminum bottle
3) 25 kg, 180 kg iron drum
Delivery Detail: Within one week
Storage: Stored in a clean, cool, dry area; keep away from strong, direct light.
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.